14/16 Cockspur Street

SW1Y 5BL

020 7747 4500

info.london@itamaraty.gov.br

http://londres.itamaraty.gov.br/en-us/

Office of the Permanent Representative to International Organisations in London

14/16 Cockspur Street, 4th floor

SW1Y 5BL

020 7747 4544 / 4548

rebraslon@itamaraty.gov.br

http://rebraslon.itamaraty.gov.br/en-us/

Consular Section

3-4 Vere Street

W1G ODH

Tel 020 76 59 1569

cg.londres@itamaraty.gov.br

http://cglondres.itamaraty.gov.br/pt-br/

Office of the Naval Adviser

170 Upper Richmond Road

SW15 2SH

020 8246 4401

Fax 020 8780 0730

www.bnce.org.uk/

Office of the Air Adviser

16 Great James Street

WC1N 3DP

020 7440 4320

Fax 020 7831 8129

cabe@bace.org.uk

https://www.bace.org.uk/

HIS EXCELLENCY MR CLAUDIO FREDERICO DE MATOS ARRUDA  m  Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 8 October 2018)

            Mrs Lenice de Almeida Nóbrega Arruda

Mr Hermano Telles Ribeiro  m  Permanent Representative to International Organisations in London

Mr Tarcisio de Lima Ferreira Fernandes Costa  m  Consul General

Mr Marco Farani  Permanent Representative to International Organisations in London

Ms Ana Maria de Souza Bierrenbach  Minister-Counsellor  (Multilateral)

Mr Roberto Doring Pinho da Silva  m  Minister-Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission – Economic)

Mr João Marcos Senise Paes Leme  Minister-Counsellor (Deputy Head of Mission – Political)

Mr Aloysio Marés Dias Gomide Filho  Deputy Consul General

Captain Rodrigo Otoch Chaves  Defence & Naval Attaché

Colonel André Luis Maciel de Oliveira  m  Army Attaché

Group Captain Jose Henrique Kaipper m Air Attaché

Mr Sandro Torres Avelar  m  Police Attaché

Mr Augusto Luis Billi m Agriculture Attaché

Ms Mônica Maria Meirelles Nasser  Counsellor  (Deputy Consul General)

Mr Túlio Amaral Kafuri  Counsellor  (Political Affairs)

Mr Carlos Eduardo de Carvalho Pachá  Counsellor  (Trade & Investment)

Mr Otávio Augusto Drummond Cançado Trindade  Counsellor  (Political)

Mr Rafael Souza Campos de Moraes Leme  Counsellor  (Public Diplomacy & Political)

Mrs Leticia Frazão Alexandre de Moraes Leme  Counsellor  (Economic)

Ms Carolina Hippolito von der Weid  1st Secretary  (Agriculture & Economic)

Ms Veridiana Lhamas de Avelar Fernandes  1st Secretary  (Consul)

Mr Lucas Nunes Beltrami  2nd Secretary  (Multilateral)

Ms Paula Rassi Brasil  2nd Secretary  (Cultural)

Mr João Eduardo Gomide de Paula  m  2nd Secretary  (Political)

Mr Renato Levanteze Sant’Ana  m 2nd Secretary  (Multilateral)

Mr Hugo Lins Gomes Ferreira  2nd Secretary  (Consul)

Mr Pedro Tiê Candido Souza  * 2nd Secretary  (Environmental)

Mr César Linsan Passy Yip  2nd Secretary  (Head of the Ambassador’s office)

Ms Carlota De Azevedo Bezerra Vitor Ramos  2nd Secretary  (Education, Science & Technology)

Ms Fernanda Carvalho Dal Piaz  2nd Secretary  (Corporate Services)

Mr Fabiano Rubio Scarano  Vice Consul

Ms Maria Fernanda Vasconcelos de Almeida  Attaché

Mr Francisco Carlos Leal  Attaché

Mr Roberto Ivens Mello de Souza  *  Attaché

Mr Luciano Gondim D’Oliveira  Vice Consul

Mrs Helen Roberta de Souza da Conceição de Almeida  Attaché

Ms Maíra Moscardini de Campos  Attaché

Mrs Renata Campos Nogueira Cid  m  Vice Consul

Ms Helen Leal Melo Lima Vice Consul

Mr Marcos Vinicius Gadelha Bessa  m*  Attaché

Ms Alice Amorim Campos  Vice Consul

Mrs Janaina Gomes Fontes  m  Vice Consul

Mr Bruno de Toledo de Almeida  Vice Consul

Mrs Isabela Alves de Oliveira  m  Vice Consul

Mr Hugo Meirelles Júnior  *  Attaché

Mr Luiz Roberto Avelino Reciolino  Vice Consul

Ms Luciana Faviero de Lara Ribeiro  Attaché

Mr Wilson Xavier da Silva  Vice Consul

Ms Raquel Barbosa Simões  Attaché

Mrs Marcela Malta Jucá Pimentel  m  Vice Consul

Ms Carolina Maria e Barros Silva  Vice Consul

Captain Rogerio Moreira dos Santos  m  Naval Adviser (Head of the Brazilian Naval Commission in Europe)

Commander Flavio Leta Vieira  m  Naval Adviser

Commander Alexandre Rosa Gomes de Araujo  m  Naval Adviser

Group Captain Jorge Mauricio Motta  m  Air Adviser 

Captain Carlos Henrique de Lima Zampiere  Alternate Permanent Representative to IMO

Captain Heberth Araujo de Melo  Alternate Permanent Representative to IMO