49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4049

Monday-Friday 09.00-12.30, 14.00-17.00

www.chinese-embassy.org.uk

Political Section

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4055

Policy  Research Section

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4074

Press and Public Affairs Section

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4088

Administration Section

49-51 Portland Place W1B 1JL

020 7299 4021

Consular Section

31 Portland Place W1B 1QD

020 7631 1430

Defence Section

25 Lyndhurst Road NW3 5PA

020 7794 7595

Economic and Commercial Office

16 Lancaster Gate W2 3LH

020 7087 4930

Cultural Section

11 West Heath Road NW3 7UX

020 7431 8830

Education Section

50 Portland Place W1B 1NQ

020 7612 0260

Science & Technology Section

10 Greville Place NW6 5JN

020 7625 0079

HIS EXCELLENCY MR LIU XIAOMING m Ambassador Extraordinary & Plenipotentiary (since 28 February 2010)

Mme Hu Pinghua

Mrs Chen Wen  *  Minister

Mr Ma Hui  m  Minister

Mr Guo Yuliang  *  Minister-Counsellor

Mr Yang Xiaokun  *  Minister-Counsellor

Mr Wang Qi  m  Minister-Counsellor

Mrs Bao Ling  m  Minister-Counsellor (Economic and Commercial Office)

Mr WANG Yongli  *  Minister-Counsellor (Education Section)

Mr Yu Peng   m  Minister-Counsellor (Cultural Section)

Mr Jiang Sunan  m  Minister-Counsellor (Science & Technology Section)

Major General Su Guanghui  m  Defence Attaché (Defence Section)

Mr Tong Xuejun m  Minister-Counsellor (Consular Section)

Mrs Zeng Rong  m  Minister-Counsellor (Press and Public Affairs Section)

Mr Guo Chentao  *  Counsellor (Policy Research Section)

Mr WangHongwei  *  Counsellor (Policy Research Section)

Mr Pan Zhengmao  m  Counsellor (Administration Office)

Mrs XiaYuzi  MinisterCounsellor (Administration Office)

Mr Zhang Limin  m  Counsellor (Political Section)

Mr Lu Haitian  Counsellor (Consular Section)

Mr Yang Ruiguang  m  Counsellor (Political Section)

Mr Shao Zheng  m  Counsellor (Policy Research Section)

Mr Li Xinhai m  Counsellor (Policy Research Section)

Mr Zhang Xuesong  m Counsellor (Political Section)

Ms Sun Wei  *  Counsellor (Press and Public Affairs)

Mr Yang Mi  * Counsellor (Economic and Commercial Office)

Mr Xia Jianhui  *  Counsellor (Education Section)

Mr Ma Xin   m  Counsellor (Policy Research Section)

Mrs Li Jiangning  First Secretary (Political Section)

Mr Pan Feiya  m  First Secretary (Political Section)

Mrs Wang Xiaojing  m First Secretary (Political Section)

Mrs Zhang Chi  *  Second Secretary (Political Section)

Mr Dang Xinkai  *  Second Secretary (Political Section)

Mr Zhao Yong  m  Third Secretary (Political Section)

Mrs Wang Limian  m  Third Secretary (Political Section)

Mrs Wu Xiaorui *  Third Secretary (Political Section)

Ms Zhong Hua  m Attaché (Political Section)

Mr Ye  Wei  Attaché (Political Section)

Mr Li Rui  Attaché (Political Section)

Mr Feng Jialiang  m  First Secretary (Policy Research Section)

Mr Zhang Xiaodong  m  First Secretary (Policy Research Section)

Mr Li Tao  *  First Secretary  (Policy Research Section)

Mr Xiang Wei   Second Secretary (Policy Research Section)

Mr Xu Cheng   m  Second Secretary (Policy Research Section)

Mr Li Jiandong  *  Third Secretary (Policy Research Section)

Mr Xin Lu  Attaché (Policy Research Section)

Ms Long Jingni   Attaché (Policy Research Section)

Mr Qiu Ke  *  First Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section)

Ms Xiong Jun   First Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section)

Mr Wang Yan Bo  *  Second Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section)

Mr Ren Chao  m  Third Secretary (Press and Public Affairs Section)

Mr Yang Yi  Attaché (Press and Public Affairs Section)

Mrs Chen Wen  *   First Secretary (Administration Office)

Ms Tian Lin  m  First Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Zhao Guanghui  m  Second Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Yang Dong  * Second Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Chen Wei   m Third Secretary (Administration Office)

Ms  Li Jiahang  *   Second Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Qiu Ersheng   Second  Secretary (Administration Office)

Mrs Xu Rui   * Third Secretary (Administration Office)

Mrs Li Honghua  Attaché (Administration Office)

Mrs Chen Ting Attaché (Administration Office)

Mr Wang Dayin  m  First Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Wei Xuehui  m First Secretary (Administration Office)

Mrs Liu Ying  *  First Secretary (Administration Office)

Mrs Lyu Chunju  m  Third Secretary (Administration Office)

Mr Zhang Hao  m  Attaché  (Administration Office)

Mr Zhu Dingkun m  Attaché  (Administration Office)

Mr Du Jitao  m  Second Secretary (Consular Section)

Mr Wang Xiaowei  * First Secretary (Consular Section)

Mr Zhu Lei  m  First Secretary (Consular Section)

Mr Han Jianwei  m First Secretary (Consular Section)

Mrs Zhang Ying  * First Secretary (Consular Section)

Mr Wang Peng Third Secretary (Consular Section)

Mr Wang Fei  m  Third Secretary (Consular Section)

Mrs Xujiao Yan  *  Second Secretary (Consular Section)

Mr Xiong Pengfei   Attaché (Consular Section)

Senior Colonel Chen Jun  m  Army Attaché (Defence Section)

Senior Group Captain Dai Jinhua   m Air Attaché (Defence Section)

Senior Captain (Navy) Zhang Yanbo  m  Naval Attaché (Defence Section)

Colonel Gao Feng   * Deputy Defence Attaché (Defence Section)

Colonel Liu Jun  m  Deputy Defence Attaché (Defence Section)

Senior Colonel Xu Sheng  m  Deputy Defence Attaché (Defence Section)

Colonel Tang Xiao  m  Assistant to Defence Attaché (Defence Section)

Mr Zhang Yimin *  First Secretary (Economic and Commercial Office)

Ms Zhu Bin  * First Secretary (Economic and Commercial Office)

Mr Zheng Jiang m First Secretary (Economic and Commercial Office)

Ms Xi An * First Secretary  (Economic and Commercial Office)

Ms Liu Na * First Secretary (Economic and Commercial Office)

Mr Gao Zhiqiang * First Secretary  (Economic and Commercial Office)

Ms Hou Le* Second Secretary (Economic and Commercial Office)

Mr Li Wenqing * Second Secretary  (Economic and Commercial Office)

Ms Cui Xiangxin * Second Secretary  (Economic and Commercial Office)

Mr Wang Chun  m Second Secretary  (Economic and Commercial Office)

Mr Ye Zhao * Second Secretary (Economic and Commercial Office)

Mr Wang Zheng  m Third Secretary  (Economic and Commercial Office)

Ms Guo Zhitao  m Third Secretary (Economic and Commercial Office)

Ms Yi Zihan Third Secretary (Economic and Commercial Office)

Mrs Ma Lei  m  First Secretary (Cultural Section)

Mr Sun Chao  *  First Secretary (Cultural Section)

Ms Tian Chang*  First Secretary (Cultural Section)

Mr Yu Guo  *  Second Secretary (Cultural Section)

Ms Mo Xia   Third Secretary (Cultural Section)

Mr Li Guoqiang  m  First Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Du Changman  m  First Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Shi Song * First Secretary (Education Section)

Mrs  Wang Ting  *  Second Secretary (Education Section)

Ms Yu Haiying  *  Second Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Wang Zheng   *  Second Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Jin Kun  m Second Secretary (Education Section)         

Mrs Ruan Shao  Third Secretary (Education Section)

Mr Tan Ge  m  First Secretary (Science & Technology Section)

Mrs Wang Jing  m  First Secretary (Science & Technology Section)

Mr Huang He  m  First Secretary (Science & Technology Section)

Mrs Xie Huiping  m  First Secretary (Science & Technology Section

Mr Tan Junyao  m  Second Secretary (Science & Technology Section)