Nigeria House 9 Northumberland Avenue WC2N 5BX

020 7839 1244

Fax 020 7839 8746

Monday-Friday 09.30-17.30

chancery@nigeriahc.org

information@nigeriahc.org.uk

www.nigeriahc.org.uk

Immigration Section

9 Northumberland Avenue WC2N 5BX

020 7839 1244

Fax 020 7925 0990

passport@nigeriahc.org.uk

visa@nigeriahc.org.uk

Monday-Friday 10.00-13.00

Defence Section

9 Northumberland Avenue WC2N 5BX

020 7839 1244

Fax 020 7925 1483

HIS EXCELLENCY GEORGE ADESOLA OGUNTADE High Commissioner (since 09 October 2017)

Mrs. Modupe Oguntade

Deputy High Commissioner (Vacant)

Mrs Martha Okpi-Nnoli   Minister/Chief of Protocol

Mr Ahmed Sule   Minister/Head (Industry, Trade & Investments)

Mr Ibrahim G Zanna m Minister/Chief of Protocol

Mr Mohammed Shehu Kangiwa   Minister (Head of Immigration)

Mr Olukayode Aluko m Minister/Head of Information Culture & Sports

Mr Emmanuel A. Namah   Minister/Head (Consular, Education and Welfare)

Mr Wilson Leva Malgwi  m  Third Secretary (Consular, Education and Welfare)

Mr Basil M. Okolo m Minister/Deputy Head of C E & W

Mr Paulinus Uchenna Nwokoro Minister/Political

Mr OludareEzekiel Folowosele m Minister/Deputy (Head of immigration)

Mr Enock N. Gazi   Minister/Deputy Head (Information, Culture & Sports)

Mrs Imaobong Effiong-Archibong m Counsellor (Political)

Mrs Rose Yakowa-Okoh Counsellor (Industry, Trade & Investments)

Mr Dantoye Igbanibo George m Counsellor (Information, Culture & Sports

Mr Isoken Ikponmwosa  Counsellor (Industry, Trade & Investments)

Mrs Suliat A Paramole 1st Secretary (C E & W)

Mrs Helen U. Nzeako  m 1st Secretary (Head of Chancery)

Mr Henry G. Odunna   1st Secretary (Political)

Mrs Esther Ahumibe m 2nd Secretary (Admin)

Mrs Linda A. Pama   3rd Secretary (Administration)

Mr Alfred A. Bamidele m Finance Attaché

Mr. Azeez I. Obayomi m Admin Attaché (OCB/ICT)

Mrs. Jane J. N. A. Odiachi m Admin Attaché (Administration)

Mr Dada S. Eguaroje m Admin Attaché (OCB)

Mrs Kehinde O. Ogunbiyi m Admin Attaché (C E & W)

Mrs Helen E. Taddy m Admin Attaché (High Commissioner’s Office)

Mrs Ngozi J. Nzekwe m Admin Attaché (Protocol)

Mr Auwalu Garba m Admin Attaché (Administration)

Mrs. Cecilia A. Adeoye m Admin Attaché (Information, Culture & Sports)

Mr Yusuf Sule m Admin Attaché (Administration)

Mr Reginald F. Orji m Admin Attaché (D-bags)

Mrs Mary A. Ushie Immigration Attaché

Mr Mohammed Kaila Deputy Immigration Attaché II

Mr Aliyu Suleiman m Deputy Immigration Attaché III

Mr Taiwo A. Hundeyinm Deputy Immigration Attaché IV

Brigadier Gen. Abubakar Sadiq Ndalolo m Defence Adviser

Maj. Eniola Bankole Oguntuase  Deputy Defence Adviser (Finance)

Wg. Cdr. Fauziyyu Sani Maaji  Deputy Defence Adviser (Air)

Commander Mutalib Ibikunle Raji m Deputy Defence Adviser (Navy)

Major Charles C. Odugu m  Deputy Defence Adviser (Lib)

MWO Abdullahi Jantulu m CC/PA- Defence Adviser

Mr Dikko Tahir Bala   Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO

Engr. Anas Kawu Suleiman   Deputy Alternate Permanent Representative to the IMO

Mr Bwala William Auta m Chief Maritime Officer to the Alternate Rep to IMO

Mr Y M Kankiya m Liaison Officer to National University Commission (NUC)