Canada House Trafalgar Square SW1Y 5BJ

0207 004 6000

Fax 0207 004 6050

ldn@international.gc.ca

www.UnitedKingdom.gc.ca

HER EXCELLENCY MRS JANICE CHARETTE  m  High Commissioner (since 7 September 2016)

              Mr Reg Charette

Ms Sarah Fountain Smith  Deputy High Commissioner

Ms Angela Gawel  m  Minister (Migration)

Mrs Sonya Thissen  m  Minister-Counsellor (Political Affairs/Public Diplomacy)

Ms Natalie Dubé  Minister-Counsellor (Commercial/Economic)

Mr Derek Foote   Minister-Counsellor & Consul General (Management & Consular Affairs)

Mr Stephen Wilhelm  m  Minister-Counsellor 

Ms Claudie Senay  Counsellor

Mr Taylor Hladik  m  Counsellor (Commercial)

Mr Gordon Shaffer  m  Counsellor (Public Safety)

Mr Robert Stevenson  m  Counsellor (Migration)

Ms Gillian Grant  m  Counsellor

Mr Ken England  Counsellor

Insp Wayne Stevenson  m  Counsellor

Mr Jonathan Sauvé  m  Counsellor (Public Diplomacy)

Mr Christopher Hough  m  Counsellor (Defence Research & Development)

Mr Gorav Chaudhry  m  Counsellor (Finance)

Mr Aaron Rosland  Counsellor (Commercial-Ontario)

Mr Klaus Buttner  m  Counsellor (Commercial Alberta)

Mr Daniel Perrier  Counsellor

Ms Shellen Liao  m  Counsellor

Mrs Janice Vogtle  Counsellor (Economic)

Mr Svend Holm  Counsellor

Mr René LaMontagne  m   Attaché (Medical)

Mr Samir Samaha  1st Secretary (Migration)

Mr Zal Karkaria  m  1st Secretary (Migration)

Ms Rena Patel  1st Secretary (Migration)

Mr Alexander Johnston  1st Secretary (Migration)

Mr Sean Blane  1st Secretary (Management) & Consul

Mr Craig Bell  m  1st Secretary (CBSA)

Mr Gene Rudyk  m  1st Secretary (Migration)

Mrs Karene Uzan  *  1st Secretary (Migration)

Mr Steven Owen   m  1st Secretary (Migration)

Ms Jennifer Jordan-Saifi  m  1st Secretary

Ms Julia McNeill  *  1st Secretary (Management)

Mr Michael Williams  1st Secretary

Ms Christine Dwyer  1st Secretary (Migration)

Ms Sarah Hall  1st Secretary (Migration)

Mrs Suzanne Elliott  *  1st Secretary

Mrs Jennifer Wood  m  1st Secretary

Ms Xochipili Bryan  m  1st Secretary (Migration)

Mr Sean McLuckie  m  1st Secretary (Migration)

Mrs Laurie Blais  m  1st Secretary (Migration)

Ms Camille Ruest  m  1st Secretary

Cpl Mark Rysanek  m  1st Secretary

Ms Laura Lumsden  1st Secretary (Commercial)

Mr Alain Lefebvre  m  Attaché 

Mr Serge Seguin  m  Attaché

Mr Louis Vaillancourt  m  Attaché

Ms Sarah Hall  1st Secretary (Migration)

Mr Gurinder Singh Jande  2nd Secretary

Ms Jovonne Lee  2nd Secretary (Migration)

Ms Leilla Cranfield  2nd Secretary

Ms Guylaine Lasonde  m  2nd Secretary (Migration)

Mr Yassine Chemlal  m  Attaché

Sgt Joseph Benoit Mario Poulin  m  Attaché

Mr Michael Kachmar  m  Attaché

Brigadier General  Michael Atkins m  Commander & Defence Adviser

Colonel Andrew Lussier  m  Army Adviser

Colonel  Paul Doyle  m  Air Force Adviser

Captain (N) Yves Germain  m  Naval Adviser

Commander Corey Bursey  m  Assistant Naval Adviser  

Lieutenant-Colonel James Price  m  Assistant Army Adviser

Lieutenant-Colonel Pierre Theriault  Assistant Air Force Adviser

Commander  Mitchell de Savoye  m  Attaché 

Major Gregory Pappoulas  m  Attaché

Captain Della Boucher  Attaché

PO1 Daniel Hyland  m  Attaché